Place name details

DALVEEN

Place type City, Town, Township
Local authority Southern Downs Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative Town name derived from locality name used by John Flint ( - ) selector, who named it in 18?? after a pass in Lanark, Scotland.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 28° 29′ 22″ S
Longitude: 151° 58′ 14″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations