Place name details

PORT OF BRISBANE

Place type Suburb
Local authority Brisbane City
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 16 December 2011
Page: 747
Plan number QPN953
Narrative Name and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources and Mines, 1 October 2004. Boundary realigned on 16 December 2011 following cancellation of a parcel of land previously included within the boundary. Refer to QPN953
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 27° 22′ 49″ S
Longitude: 153° 10′ 49″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations