Place name details

BOONARGA

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Western Downs Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 9 December 2011
Page: 686
Plan number QPN1208
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 27 October 2000. Regazetted on 9 December 2011 due to council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 48′ 33″ S
Longitude: 150° 43′ 12″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations