Place name details

CRESTMEAD

Place type Suburb
Local authority Logan City
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 21 April 2011
Page: 650
Plan number QPN1061
Narrative Named by the Governor in Council 31 August 1991. Boundaries amended by the Minister for Natural Resources and Mines 7 October 2005. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy on the 12 June 2009 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007. Boundary between Crestmead and Heritage Park amended on 21 April 2011 vide CHQ022459/674.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 27° 41′ 04″ S
Longitude: 153° 05′ 09″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations