Place name details

NOOSA NORTH SHORE

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Sunshine Coast Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 19 November 2010
Page: 730
Plan number QPN1067
Narrative Named and bounded by Minister for Natural Resources 5 June 1998. Name changed by the Minister for Natural Resources and Mines and Minister Assisting the Premier on Water, 11 August 2006. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 19 November 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 16′ 23″ S
Longitude: 153° 03′ 04″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations