Place name details

CLARKE CREEK

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Isaac Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 10 September 2010
Page: 71
Plan number QPN1077
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 12/03/1999. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 10 September 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 22° 43′ 30″ S
Longitude: 149° 18′ 50″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations