Place name details

ALLIGATOR CREEK (MACKAY CITY)

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Mackay Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 16 July 2010
Page: 1110
Plan number QPN1079
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 4th June 1999. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 16 July 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name ALLIGATOR CREEK (SARINA SHIRE)
Location
Latitude: 21° 18′ 52″ S
Longitude: 149° 12′ 38″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations