Place name details

DUCKINWILLA

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Fraser Coast Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 2 July 2010
Page: 925
Plan number QPN1056
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 25 June 1999. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 2 July 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 25° 24′ 43″ S
Longitude: 152° 30′ 53″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations