Place name details

MOUNT FORBES (IPSWICH CITY)

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Ipswich City
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 9 April 2010
Page: 834
Plan number QPN1059
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 8th September 2000. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources and Water on the 30 January 2009 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007. Boundary amended by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on 9 April 2010.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 27° 43′ 13″ S
Longitude: 152° 36′ 38″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations