Place name details

KOONGAL

Place type Suburb
Local authority Rockhampton Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 4 June 2010
Page: 343
Plan number QPN1080
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources 29 August 1999. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 4 June 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 23° 22′ 09″ S
Longitude: 150° 32′ 54″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations