Place name details

ANDERLEIGH

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Gympie Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 5 March 2010
Page: 496
Plan number QPN1058
Narrative Named and bounded by Minister for Natural Resources 13 March 1998. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 5 March 2010 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 00′ 45″ S
Longitude: 152° 40′ 45″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations