Place name details

BROMELTON

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Scenic Rim Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 18 December 2009
Page: 1198
Plan number QPN1065
Narrative Named and bounded by Minister for Natural Resources 24 April 1997. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources and Water on the 30 January 2009 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007. Boundary altered by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on 18 December 2009 (CHQ 022459/473).
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 27° 59′ 12″ S
Longitude: 152° 53′ 00″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations