Place name details

NERANWOOD

Place type Suburb
Local authority Gold Coast City
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 27 November 2009
Page: 919
Plan number QPN1057
Narrative Named and bounded as a locality by Minister for Natural Resources & Water 24th October 2008. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy and Minister for Trade on the 27 November 2009 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 28° 07′ 01″ S
Longitude: 153° 18′ 43″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations