Place name details

STONY CREEK

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Moreton Bay Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 19 June 2009
Page: 652
Plan number QPN1062
Narrative Named by Governor in Council 2 July 1983. Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources and Minister for Mines, 14 December 2001. Regazetted by the Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy on the 19 June 2009 due to the council amalgamations under the Local Government Reform Implementation Act 2007.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 55′ 09″ S
Longitude: 152° 42′ 43″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations