Place name details

FORREST BEACH

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Hinchinbrook Shire
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date: 27 April 2001
Page: 1648
Plan number QPN682
Narrative Named and bounded by the Minister for Natural Resources and the Minister for Mines, 27 April 2001.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 18° 42′ 58″ S
Longitude: 146° 17′ 11″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations