Place name details

ARATULA

Place type City, Town, Township
Local authority Scenic Rim Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative Name used for railway station by Railways Department 15 February 1915. Formerly known as Carters Gate.
Alternative name
Historical name CARTERS GATE
Location
Latitude: 27° 58′ 53″ S
Longitude: 152° 32′ 54″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations