Place name details

CAPE PALLARENDA CONSERVATION PARK

Place type National Park,Resources Reserve,Conservation Park
Local authority Townsville City
Status Unapproved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative No information available.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 19° 11′ 30″ S
Longitude: 146° 46′ 14″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer
Whilst the name may not be an approved name under the Place Names Act 1994, the feature name may be an official name under some other Act, Regulation or Agreement.

Search again

Property, titles and valuations