Place name details

WONGALEE FALLS

Place type Waterfall, Cataract
Local authority Cairns Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative No information available.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 16° 57′ 48″ S
Longitude: 145° 40′ 04″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations