Place name details

WESTBROOK

Place type City, Town, Township
Local authority Toowoomba Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative Derived from pastoral run name used first by John Campbell ( -1876) pastoralist and merchant, in 1841.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 27° 36′ 17″ S
Longitude: 151° 52′ 09″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations