Place name details

TRAVESTON

Place type City, Town, Township
Local authority Gympie Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative Named after ?????? Traves ( - ) grazier?, 1860s?, named by Surveyor- General, town surveyed 1909.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 19′ 11″ S
Longitude: 152° 46′ 48″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations