Place name details

LATIMER

Place type Locality Bounded
Local authority Gold Coast City
Status Approved & Not Current
Gazettal
Date: 31 March 1979
Page: 1241
Plan number QPN153
Narrative Named and bounded by Queensland Place Names Board 31 March 1979. Omitted by decision of Governor in Council 11 May 1985, area divided between Advancetown and Nerang. Obsolete name.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 28° 00′ 59″ S
Longitude: 153° 18′ 00″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations