Place name details

GULUGUBA

Place type City, Town, Township
Local authority Western Downs Regional
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative Reportedly and Aboriginal word, language and dialect not recorded, indicating squatter pigeon.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 26° 15′ 25″ S
Longitude: 150° 02′ 39″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations