Place name details

BALLARA

Place type Locality Unbounded, Neighbourhood, Pocket
Local authority Cloncurry Shire
Status Approved & Current
Gazettal
Date:
Page:
Plan number
Narrative No information available.
Alternative name
Historical name
Location
Latitude: 20° 54′ 59″ S
Longitude: 139° 57′ 59″ E
Datum: GDA94
Map of Queensland Arrow Pointer

Search again

Property, titles and valuations